Tuesday, 24.05.2022 03:36  Minsk

+37517-394-49-09

+37529-766-66-53

.by - Privacy policy - Rest in Belarus price 2022
Rest in Belarus

Privacy policy

Privacy policy

(Agreement on processing of personal confidential data)

General regulations

Privacy policy applies to all personal data (hereinafter - data), which PRPUE «Automated Tourism Technologies» may receive from the subject of personal data, from a user of the Internet (hereinafter - the User) while using his internet portal Beltur.by.

Using the Internet portal Beltur.by and other Internet portals PRPUE «Automated Tourism Technologies» means the unconditional consent of the User with this Policy and the conditions for the processing of his personal information; in case of disagreement with these conditions, User should refrain from using the Internet portal Beltur.by.

The purpose of this Policy is to ensure the proper protection of information about Users, including their personal data, from unauthorized access and disclosure.

Relations related to the collection, storage, distribution and protection of information provided by the User are governed by this Policy, other official documents and the current legislation of the Republic of Belarus (the law of the Republic of Belarus from 07.05.2021 ¹99-3 «On the protection of personal data»).

1. Terms and Definitions

1.1. For the purposes of this Regulation, the following terms and definitions apply.:

1.1. 1. PRPUE «Automated Tourism Technologies» - legal entity created to provide a range of travel services on a paid basis to citizens of the Republic of Belarus, foreign citizens and stateless persons. Authorized employees of the enterprise process personal data, as well as determine the purposes of processing of personal data, composition of processed personal data, actions (operations) performed with personal data.

1.1. 2. Personal data subject - users of Internet portal Beltur.by, customers, partners and contractors of PRPUE «Automated Tourism Technologies».

1.1. 3. User of Internet portal Beltur.by - individual or legal entity that posted its personal information through the application form or feedback on the Internet portal with the subsequent purpose of transmitting data to PRPUE «Automated Tourism Technologies».

1.1. 4. Personal data - any information related to the subject of personal data, including his last name, first name, middle name, date of birth (day, month, year), gender, address of residence and / or registration, contact numbers, email address (e-mail), information about an identity papers, bank details and other information that can identify a person.

1.1. 5. Processing of personal data - any action or set of actions performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

1.1. 6. Confidentiality of information - requirement for a person who has gained access to certain information to not transfer such information to third parties without the consent of its owner or other legal basis.

1.1. 7.Cookies - small piece of data sent by the web server and stored on the user's computer, which the web client or web browser sends to the web server each time in an HTTPS request when trying to open the page of the corresponding site.

1.1. 8. IP-address - unique network address of a node in a computer network built on IP protocol.

1.1. 9. Personal data information systems - totality of personal data contained in the databases and information technologies and technical means that provide it's processing.

2. Subject of privacy policy

2.1. Following Privacy Policy sets out obligations of PRPUE «Automated Tourism Technologies» on non-disclosure and ensuring the protection of personal data that the User provides when filling out an application on the Internet portal Beltur.by or performes other actions through the Internet portal.

2.2. By submitting his personal data, the User agrees to its processing, including collection, storage, depersonalization, transfer to third parties in cases provided for in the Policy, PRPUE «Automated Tourism Technologies» in order to provide the User with reference and advertising information, Internet services in accordance with the functionality of the Internet portal Beltur.by and for other purposes in accordance with paragraph 3 of this Policy. When processing personal data PRPUE «Automated Tourism Technologies» is guided by the Law of the Republic of Belarus from 7 May 2021 ¹ 99-3 «On the protection of personal data» taking into account the provisions of General Data Protection Regulation of European Union from 27 april 2016 and local normative legal acts.

2.3. The personal data permitted for processing under this Privacy Policy is provided by the User by filling out a reservation application, requesting assistance in choosing tours, feedback forms, entering the User’s personal account, filling in the fields of the electronic application, setting up a personal account, logging in via social networks , the publication of their messages (comments, reviews) or other actions on the Internet portal Beltur.by, and may include the following information:

2.3.1. Full name;
2.3.2. date of birth (day, month, year);
2.3.3. gender;
2.3.4. country and city of residence;
2.3.5. contact telephone number;
2.3.6. E-mail address;
2.3.7. series and number of identity document (stage of conclusion of an Agreement);
2.3.8. information on the date of issue of an identity document (stage of conclusion of an Agreement);
2.3.9. information on registration at the place of residence or temporary registration at the place of stay (stage of conclusion of an Agreement).

2.4. Internet portal Beltur.by protects data that is automatically transmitted when visiting any of its pages on which the system’s statistical script is installed (counters Yandex Metrika and Google Analytics):

2.4.1. IP-address;
2.4.2. information from cookies;
2.4.3. browser information;
2.4.4. access time;
2.4.5. page address;
2.4.6. referrer (previous page address).

2.5. Collection of IP addresses statistics on the of visitors of Internet portal Beltur.by is used to identify and solve technical problems and analyze user characteristics. This information is not used to identify the User.

2.6. PRPUE «Automated Tourism Technologies» has the right to use the «cookies» technology. «Cookies» files does not contain confidential information and are used to remember the preferences and settings of the User, as well as to collect analytical data on visits to the Internet portal Beltur.by. Usage of Beltur.by means that the user agrees to the use of all «cookies» files and analytical data on visits to the Internet portal, as well as on their transfer to third parties. Turn off of cookies may result in the inability to access the pages of the Internet portal Beltur.by that require authorization.

2.7. Any other personal information not specified above (visit statistics, browsers and used operating systems, etc.) is subject to reliable storage and non-distribution, with the exception of cases provided for in paragraph 4 of this Privacy Policy.

3. Purpose of processing personal data

3.1. Internet portal Beltur.by collects and stores only that personal information that is necessary for the provision of functions of Beltur.by or the execution of agreements and contracts with the User, unless the law provides for the mandatory storage of personal information for a period specified by it.

3.2. PRPUE «Automated Tourism Technologies» through the internet portal Beltur.by carries out the processing of personal data for the following purposes:

3.2.1. processing of requests and applications from the User;
3.2.2. communication with the User (sending notifications, messages, requests and information);
3.2.3. provision of travel services and compliance with the terms of the agreement for provision of travel services;
3.2.4. publication of reviews, User comments on the quality of the provided services;
3.2.5. informing the User about promotions, discounts and special offers; 3.2.6. evaluation and analysis of the effectiveness of the Internet portal Beltur.by;
3.2.7. conducting statistical and other studies of the Internet portal Beltur.by based on anonymized data;
3.2.8. to make audio recordings of telephone conversations and to use these materials as evidence in the event of a dispute.

After creating a personal account or after sending the application, User automatically subscribes to the newsletter of the Internet portal Beltur.by (e-mail). You can configure email topics or unsubscribe at settings of your personal account or by following the link in the basement of letters with offers of tours from the Internet portals of PRPUE «Automated Tourism Technologies» (unsubscribe links are at the end of each letter).

4. Methods for processing of personal data

4.1. Internet portal Beltur.by stores personal information of Users in accordance with internal regulations of PRPUE «Automated Tourism Technologies». Processing of the User’s personal data is carried out without any time limit, by any legal means, including personal data information systems using automation.

4.2. User agrees that PRPUE «Automated Tourism Technologies» has the right to transfer personal data to third parties, in particular, rest facility solely for the purpose of fulfilling the terms of the Agreement for the provision of travel services, concluded using the Internet portal Beltur.by.

4.3. User’s personal data may be transferred to authorized bodies of state power of the Republic of Belarus based and in a way established by the legislation of the Republic of Belarus.

4.4. With regard to the User’s personal information, its confidentiality is preserved, except for cases of voluntary provision by the User of information about himself for general access to an unlimited circle of people, for example, instructions in the reviews on the work of the Internet portal Beltur.by and in public comments on individual pages of the resource. User agrees that a certain part of his personal information becomes publicly available.

4.5. Administration of the Internet portal Beltur.by takes the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the User’s personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, alteration, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.

5. Rights of the subject of personal data

5.1. Subject of personal data has the right to receive information regarding the processing of his personal data, including information containing:

5.1.1. confirmation of the fact of processing personal data;
5.1.2. legal grounds and purposes of processing personal data;
5.1.3. methods of processing of personal data used by PRPUE «Automated Tourism Technologies»;
5.1.4. name and location of PRPUE «Automated Tourism Technologies»;
5.1.5. information about people who have access to personal data or who may disclose personal data on the basis of an agreement with the company or on the basis of legislation;
5.1.6. processed personal data related to the relevant subject of personal data, the source of their receipt, unless otherwise provided by law;
5.1.7 terms for processing personal data, including periods for their storage.

5.2. Subject of personal data has the right to free access to his personal data, including the right to receive copies of any record containing his personal data, except as otherwise provided by law:

5.3. Subject of personal data has the right to demand from PRPUE «Automated Tourism Technologies» clarification of his personal data, their blocking and destruction in the event that such data is incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or not necessary for the stated purpose of processing;

5.4 If the User wants to clarify personal data in the case when the personal data is incomplete, inaccurate or irrelevant, or wants to withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data, the User must send an official request to the enterprise in the following order: a letter with the subject «Clarify personal data» or «Stop processing personal data» to email info@beltur.by. The letter must indicate your email address and the corresponding requirement. When revoking consent to the processing of personal data, the User also refuses to receive advertising and newsletters.

6. Terms of processing (storage) of personal data

6.1. The term for processing personal data begins at the moment of receipt by the Operator and / or signing of an agreement on the provision of travel services.

6.2. Operator stores personal data in a form that allows you to determine the subject of personal data, no longer than the purpose of their processing requires.

6.3. Users personal data obtained through feedback forms of the online portal Beltur.by are stored in the corresponding electronic registration forms in the system of PRPUE «Automated Tourism Technologies».

6.4. Storage period for personal data of subjects of personal data is determined by the purpose of processing personal data, as well as in accordance with the validity period of civil law relations between subject of personal data and PRPUE «Automated Tourism Technologies», period of storage of documents on paper and in electronic databases, on the basis of other requirements of the law, as well as the period of validity of the consent of the subject to the processing and transfer of personal data.

7. Obligations of the parties

7.1. User must:

7.1.1. Provide full information about personal data necessary for using the Internet portal Beltur.by.

7.1.2. Update, supplement, clarify the provided information about personal data in case of change of this information.

7.2. Administration of the Internet portal Beltur.by îáÿçàíà:

7.2.1. Use the information received solely for the purposes specified in paragraph 3.2. of this privacy policy.

7.2.2. Ensure the storage of confidential information in secret, not to disclose without the prior written permission of the User, and also not to sell, exchange, publish, or disclose in other possible ways the transmitted personal data of the User, with the exception of paragraphs 4.2, 4.3. and 4.4. of this Privacy Policy.

7.2.3. Take the necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect the User’s personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, alteration, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties with it.

7.2.4. Block personal data related to the relevant User from the moment of contacting or requesting the User or his legal representative or authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects for the period of verification, in case of revealing inaccurate personal data or illegal actions.

7.2.5. Designate a person responsible for organizing the processing of personal data.

7.2.6. Familiarize employees of PRPUE «Automated Tourism Technologies», directly processing personal data, with the provisions of the legislation of the Republic of Belarus on personal data, including the requirements for the protection of personal data, local acts regarding the processing of personal data. In PRPUE «Automated Tourism Technologies» the right to access personal data have:

  • director;
  • deputy director;
  • employees responsible for conducting operational work (accounting);
  • employees of customer service departments (booking department, agency department);
  • client as a subject of personal data.

7.2.7. To apply organizational and technical measures to ensure the security of personal data during their processing in personal data information systems necessary to fulfill the requirements for the protection of personal data.

8. Final provisions

8.1. This Policy is an internal document of PRPUE «Automated Tourism Technologies», publicly available and is to be posted on the Internet portal Beltur.by.

8.2. Administration of the Internet portal Beltur.by has the right to make changes, additions to this Policy without the consent of the Users.

8.3. New Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Internet portal Beltur.by, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Privacy Policy.

8.4. The user can get clarification on any issues of interest regarding the processing of his personal data by sending a message.

Useful links


Subscription to special offers

We are in Kontact

Join

We in Instagram

Join

We are on Facebook

Join

We are on Odnoklassniki

Join